peninsula to oakland
From: 2257 Everett Rd, Peninsula, OH 44264 To: 188 Moss Way, Oakland, CA 94611
Driving Distance: 3850.0 miles Time: 8 days, 8 hours, 52 minutes


Time Distance Instruction
DAY 1
10:00 AM0.0 1   Depart 2257 Everett Rd, Peninsula, OH 44264 on Everett Rd (East) for 0.6 mi
10:00 AM0.6Turn RIGHT (South) onto Riverview Rd for 5.4 mi
10:08 AM5.9Road name changes to Merriman Rd for 3.6 mi
10:15 AM9.5Bear LEFT (East) onto SR-18 [W Market St] for 0.9 mi
10:17 AM10.4Keep STRAIGHT onto SR-162 [SR-18] for 153 yds
10:17 AM10.5Road name changes to SR-18 [W Market St] for 0.6 mi
10:18 AM11.1Turn LEFT (North) onto N Union St for 0.2 mi
10:18 AM11.3Turn RIGHT (East) onto SR-59 [Perkins St] for 0.1 mi
10:18 AM11.4Turn RIGHT (South) onto Good St for 54 yds towards OH-8
10:18 AM11.5Take Ramp (LEFT) onto SR-8 for 1.9 mi
10:21 AM13.4Road name changes to I-77 [Vietnam Veterans Memorial Hwy] for 135.9 mi
12:28 PM138.9Entering West Virginia
12:38 PM149.3At exit 176, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.3 mi towards US-50 / 7th St / Downtown
12:39 PM149.7Turn RIGHT (West) onto US-50 for 1.9 mi towards US-50 / 7th St / Downtown
12:41 PM151.5Turn RIGHT (North-West) onto US-50 [SR-47] for 1.4 mi
12:43 PM153.0Turn LEFT (West) onto Green St for 153 yds
12:44 PM153.0 2   At Parkersburg, return East on Green St for 54 yds
12:44 PM153.1Turn RIGHT (South-East) onto US-50 [7th St] for 1.7 mi
12:47 PM154.8Road name changes to SR-47 [Staunton Ave] for 1.8 mi
12:49 PM156.5Turn LEFT (North-East) onto Local road(s) for 21 yds
12:49 PM156.6Keep STRAIGHT onto Ramp for 164 yds towards I-77 / WV-2 / Charleston
12:49 PM156.7Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-77 [SR-2] for 10.8 mi
1:00 PM167.5Rest break (15 mins)
1:15 PM167.5At exit 161, stay on I-77 [SR-2] (South) for 62.3 mi
2:16 PM229.8Merge onto I-64 [I-77] for 65 yds
2:16 PM229.9*Toll road* Stay on I-64 [I-77] (South) for 60.2 mi
3:12 PM290.1*Toll road* Keep RIGHT onto I-77 [West Virginia Tpke] for 40.8 mi towards I-77 / Bluefield
3:54 PM330.8Entering Virginia
3:54 PM330.8Stay on I-77 [E River Mountain Tunnel] (South) for 25.5 mi
4:19 PM356.4Rest break (15 mins)
4:34 PM356.4At exit 41, stay on I-77 (South) for 0.4 mi
4:35 PM356.8At exit 40, take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-81 [US-52] for 148.1 mi towards US-81 / US-52 / US-21 S / Bristol
5:49 PM429.9Entering Tennessee
7:05 PM504.9At exit 1B, take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-40 for 13.9 mi towards I-40 / Knoxville
7:19 PM518.9At exit 407, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.3 mi towards TN-66 / Pigeon Forge / Sevierville / Gatlinburg
7:19 PM519.1Keep LEFT to stay on Ramp for 98 yds towards TN-66 / Pigeon Forge / Sevierville / Gatlinburg
7:20 PM519.2Bear LEFT (West) onto Local road(s) for 32 yds
7:20 PM519.2Road name changes to SR-66 [Snyder Rd] for 4.3 mi
7:25 PM523.6Keep STRAIGHT onto SR-338 [SR-66] for 1.7 mi
7:27 PM525.3Keep STRAIGHT onto SR-66 [Winfield Dunn Pky] for 2.7 mi
7:31 PM527.9Road name changes to US-441 [SR-71] for 2.2 mi
7:35 PM530.1Rest break (15 mins)
7:50 PM530.1Stay on US-441 [SR-71] (South) for 2.5 mi
7:53 PM532.6Bear LEFT (South-East) onto US-321 [US-441] for 7.4 mi
8:03 PM540.0Keep RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.1 mi towards Gatlinburg By-Pass / National Park
8:03 PM540.1Bear RIGHT (South) onto Gatlinburg Byp [Parkway Byp] for 3.5 mi
8:08 PM543.6Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto US-441 [SR-71] for 0.7 mi towards US-441 / TN-71
8:09 PM544.3Keep RIGHT onto Little River Rd [Old State Hwy 73] for 4.9 mi
8:18 PM549.2Turn LEFT (South) onto Elkmont Rd for 2.0 mi
8:21 PM551.3Keep STRAIGHT onto Little River Trail Rd for 109 yds
8:22 PM551.3Turn LEFT (East) onto Little River Trail for 5.0 mi
8:35 PM556.4Turn LEFT (North) onto Local road(s) for 0.2 mi
8:35 PM556.6 3   Arrive Great Smoky Mountains National Park
End of day
DAY 2
10:00 AM556.6Depart Great Smoky Mountains National Park on Local road(s) (South) for 0.2 mi
10:00 AM556.8Turn RIGHT (West) onto Little River Trail for 5.0 mi
10:13 AM561.9Turn RIGHT (North) onto Little River Trail Rd for 109 yds
10:13 AM561.9Keep STRAIGHT onto Elkmont Rd for 2.0 mi
10:17 AM563.9Turn LEFT (West) onto Little River Rd [Old State Hwy 73] for 4.7 mi
10:25 AM568.7Turn RIGHT (North-East) onto Little Greenbrier Rd for 1.2 mi
10:28 AM569.9Road name changes to Lyon Spings Rd for 1.6 mi
10:31 AM571.5Turn RIGHT (North-East) onto US-321 [SR-73] for 6.3 mi
10:39 AM577.8Turn LEFT (North-West) onto Waldens Creek Rd for 0.5 mi
10:41 AM578.4Turn RIGHT (North) onto Goose Gap Rd for 0.5 mi
10:42 AM578.9Turn RIGHT to stay on Goose Gap Rd for 0.2 mi
10:43 AM579.1Turn LEFT to stay on Goose Gap Rd for 3.0 mi
10:50 AM582.1Turn RIGHT to stay on Goose Gap Rd for 1.2 mi
10:53 AM583.3Turn LEFT (West) onto White School Rd for 0.6 mi
10:55 AM583.9Turn LEFT (West) onto US-411 [US-441] for 8.1 mi
11:05 AM591.9Keep STRAIGHT onto US-441 [SR-71] for 11.9 mi
11:19 AM603.8 4   Arrive Knoxville
2:19 PM603.8Depart Knoxville on US-441 [SR-33] (North) for 0.2 mi
Check your departure time; the next stop is in a different time zone.
2:19 PM604.0Keep RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.3 mi towards I-40 / Asheville
2:20 PM604.3Keep LEFT to stay on Ramp for 0.2 mi towards I-275 / I-40 / Lexington / Nashville
2:20 PM604.6Take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-275 for 2.7 mi towards I-275 / Lexington
2:23 PM607.3At exit 3, road name changes to I-75 for 94.8 mi towards I-75 / Lexington
3:18 PM661.5Entering Kentucky
3:59 PM702.1At exit 41, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi towards KY-80 / Somerset / London
3:59 PM702.3Keep LEFT to stay on Ramp for 76 yds towards KY-80 / Somerset
3:59 PM702.3Turn LEFT (West) onto SR-80 [Russell S Dyche Memorial Hwy] for 29.3 mi
4:34 PM731.6Road name changes to SR-80 Byp [Russell S Dyche Memorial Hwy] for 3.4 mi
4:38 PM735.0*Toll road* Road name changes to Louie B Nunn Cumberland Pky for 41.0 mi
5:20 PM776.0Rest break (15 mins)
5:35 PM776.0*Toll road* Stay on Louie B Nunn Cumberland Pky (West) for 32.7 mi
6:08 PM808.7*Toll road* Road name changes to SR-90 Byp [SR-90 Truck] for 1.9 mi
6:10 PM810.6*Toll road* At exit 11, road name changes to Louie B Nunn Cumberland Pky for 11.5 mi
6:21 PM822.1At exit 1B, take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-65 for 4.1 mi towards I-65 / Louisville
6:26 PM826.2At exit 48, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi towards KY-255 / Brownsville / Park City
6:26 PM826.5Turn LEFT (North) onto SR-255 for 2.4 mi
6:30 PM828.9Bear LEFT (North-West) onto SR-70 for 2.5 mi
6:35 PM831.4Turn RIGHT (North) onto Mammoth Cave Entrance Rd for 2.3 mi
6:39 PM833.8Bear LEFT (West) onto Maple Springs Ranger Station Rd for 1.3 mi
6:41 PM835.1*Check timetable* Take Green River Ferry (West)
6:57 PM835.1Take Maple Springs Ranger Station Rd (West) for 2.1 mi
7:00 PM837.2Bear LEFT (West) onto Maple Springs Rd for 0.8 mi
Check local time; this stop is in a different time zone.
7:03 PM838.0Turn LEFT (South) onto Local road(s) for 0.8 mi
7:05 PM838.8 5   Arrive Mammoth Cave National Park
End of day
DAY 3
10:00 AM838.8Depart Mammoth Cave National Park on Local road(s) (North) for 0.8 mi
10:02 AM839.7Bear LEFT (North) onto Maple Springs Rd for 1.2 mi
10:05 AM840.8Turn LEFT (North) onto Maple Springs Ranger Station Rd for 1.1 mi
10:07 AM841.9Road name changes to SR-1352 for 1.7 mi
10:11 AM843.6Bear LEFT (West) onto SR-1827 for 1.0 mi
10:13 AM844.5Bear LEFT (West) onto SR-1827 [SR-728] for 0.2 mi
10:13 AM844.7Turn LEFT (South) onto Ollie Rd for 2.7 mi
10:18 AM847.4Road name changes to Houchins Ferry Rd [Ollie Rd] for 5.2 mi
10:27 AM852.7*Check timetable* Stay on Houchins Ferry Rd [Ollie Rd] (South-East) for 1.2 mi
10:29 AM853.9Bear RIGHT (West) onto Houchins Ferry Rd for 0.4 mi
10:29 AM854.3Road name changes to Houchin Ferry Rd for 65 yds
10:30 AM854.3Turn LEFT (East) onto SR-259 [SR-70] for 3.2 mi
10:34 AM857.4Keep STRAIGHT onto SR-101 for 5.3 mi
10:41 AM862.8Turn RIGHT (West) onto US-31W for 4.0 mi
10:46 AM866.8Bear LEFT (South-West) onto US-31W [Louisville Rd] for 2.6 mi
10:49 AM869.4Bear RIGHT (West) onto US-31W [US-68] for 3.4 mi
10:53 AM872.8Keep LEFT onto Local road(s) for 32 yds
10:54 AM872.9Take Ramp onto SR-446 for 0.7 mi towards I-65 / Louisville / Nashville
10:55 AM873.6Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-65 for 61.6 mi towards I-65 / Nashville
11:20 AM901.8Entering Tennessee
11:49 AM935.2Merge onto I-24 [I-65] for 3.1 mi
11:53 AM938.3At exit 48, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi towards James Robertson Pky / State Capitol
11:53 AM938.5Bear RIGHT (South) onto Interstate Dr for 131 yds
11:53 AM938.5Bear RIGHT (South) onto Local road(s) for 54 yds
11:53 AM938.6Bear RIGHT (West) onto US-31 [US-41] for 0.8 mi
11:55 AM939.4Turn RIGHT (East) onto Gay St for 0.3 mi
11:57 AM939.7Turn RIGHT (West) onto Local road(s) for 32 yds
11:57 AM939.7 6   Arrive Nashville
2:57 PM939.7Depart Nashville on Local road(s) (East) for 32 yds
2:57 PM939.7Turn LEFT (North-West) onto Gay St for 0.2 mi
2:58 PM940.0Turn LEFT (South) onto 3rd Ave N for 0.2 mi
2:59 PM940.1Turn RIGHT (West) onto Charlotte Ave for 0.8 mi
3:00 PM940.9Turn RIGHT (North) onto 13th Ave N [George L Davis Blvd] for 54 yds
3:01 PM941.0Take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-40 [I-65] for 194.6 mi towards I-40 / I-65
5:57 PM1135.6Rest break (15 mins)
6:12 PM1135.6Stay on I-40 (West) for 3.5 mi
6:16 PM1139.1At exit 10A, road name changes to Sam Cooper Blvd for 4.0 mi
6:20 PM1143.1Merge onto Broad Ave for 1.5 mi
6:22 PM1144.6Turn RIGHT (North) onto US-64 [US-70] for 0.2 mi
6:23 PM1144.8Turn LEFT (West) onto SR-1 [N Parkway] for 3.2 mi
6:28 PM1148.0Turn LEFT (South) onto US-51 [SR-1] for 0.2 mi
6:28 PM1148.2Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-40 for 0.4 mi towards I-40 / Little Rock
6:29 PM1148.6At exit 1A, take Ramp (RIGHT) onto SR-14 [SR-3] for 0.4 mi towards Second St / Third St
6:29 PM1149.0Turn RIGHT (West) onto Exchange Ave for 76 yds
6:30 PM1149.0 7   Arrive Memphis
9:30 PM1149.0Depart Memphis on Exchange Ave (West) for 0.1 mi
9:30 PM1149.1Turn RIGHT (North) onto N Front St for 0.2 mi
9:31 PM1149.3Take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-40 [Hernando Desoto Bridge] for 105.8 mi towards I-40
9:32 PM1150.3Entering Arkansas
11:00 PM1255.1End of day
DAY 4
10:00 AM1255.1Stay on I-40 for 26.0 mi
10:21 AM1281.1At exit 153B, take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-30 [US-167] for 2.5 mi towards I-30 / US-65 / US-67 / US-167 / Little Rock
10:23 AM1283.6At exit 141A, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 109 yds towards AR-10 / Cantrell Rd. / Markham St.
10:24 AM1283.6Keep LEFT to stay on Ramp for 0.2 mi towards 2nd St. / AR-10 / Cantrell Rd. / Markham St. / Convention Ctr.
10:24 AM1283.8Take Ramp (LEFT) onto SR-10 [Cantrell Rd] for 0.5 mi
10:25 AM1284.3Turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.1 mi towards North Little Rock
10:25 AM1284.4Turn LEFT (South) onto US-67 [US-70] for 0.1 mi
10:25 AM1284.5Turn LEFT (East) onto W Markham St for 65 yds
10:26 AM1284.6 8   Arrive Little Rock
11:26 AM1284.6Depart Little Rock on W Markham St (West) for 54 yds
11:26 AM1284.6Turn LEFT (South) onto US-67 [US-70] for 0.7 mi
11:27 AM1285.3Turn LEFT (East) onto I-630 E for 0.2 mi
11:28 AM1285.5Take Ramp onto I-630 for 0.7 mi towards I-630
11:28 AM1286.1At exit 139B, take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-30 [US-167] for 28.5 mi towards I-30 / Texarkana
11:52 AM1314.7At exit 111, take Ramp (RIGHT) onto US-70 for 23.3 mi towards US-70 / Hot Springs
12:18 PM1337.9Turn RIGHT (West) onto Spring St for 0.9 mi
12:20 PM1338.8Turn RIGHT (North) onto SR-7 [Central Ave] for 0.6 mi
12:22 PM1339.4Turn LEFT (West) onto Local road(s) for 32 yds
12:23 PM1339.5Bear LEFT (South-West) onto Whittington Ave for 0.2 mi
12:24 PM1339.7Turn RIGHT (North-West) onto Walnut St for 0.4 mi
12:25 PM1340.1Keep STRAIGHT onto Juniper Pl for 0.2 mi
12:26 PM1340.3Turn RIGHT (North) onto Local road(s) for 109 yds
12:26 PM1340.4 9   Arrive Hot Springs National Park
2:26 PM1340.4Depart Hot Springs National Park on Local road(s) (South) for 109 yds
2:27 PM1340.4Turn LEFT (East) onto Juniper Pl for 0.2 mi
2:27 PM1340.6Keep STRAIGHT onto Walnut St for 0.4 mi
2:29 PM1341.0Turn LEFT (North-East) onto Whittington Ave for 0.3 mi
2:30 PM1341.3Bear RIGHT (South-East) onto SR-7 [Central Ave] for 1.1 mi
2:33 PM1342.3Turn RIGHT (West) onto US-270 Bus [US-70] for 3.9 mi
2:39 PM1346.2Road name changes to US-270 [Albert Pike Rd] for 64.0 mi
3:56 PM1410.2Turn RIGHT (North) onto US-71 for 13.0 mi
4:12 PM1423.2Road name changes to US-71 Byp [SR-272] for 1.9 mi
4:14 PM1425.1Road name changes to US-71 [SR-28] for 39.6 mi
5:02 PM1464.7Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-540 [US-71] for 12.0 mi towards I-540 / US-71 / I-40 / Van Buren
5:14 PM1476.8At exit 1A, take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-40 for 13.7 mi towards I-40 / Oklahoma City
5:22 PM1484.9Entering Oklahoma
5:26 PM1490.4Rest break (15 mins)
5:41 PM1490.4At exit 325, stay on I-40 (South-West) for 38.8 mi
6:14 PM1529.3At exit 286, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.4 mi towards Muskogee Turnpike / Muskogee / Tulsa
6:14 PM1529.6*Toll road* Road name changes to Muskogee Tpke for 19.1 mi
6:30 PM1548.7*Toll road* Road name changes to SR-165 [Muskogee Tpke] for 6.1 mi
6:35 PM1554.8*Toll road* Road name changes to Muskogee Tpke for 30.6 mi
7:01 PM1585.5Road name changes to SR-51 [Broken Arrow Expy] for 6.2 mi
7:06 PM1591.7Road name changes to US-64 [SR-51] for 8.1 mi
7:15 PM1599.8Merge onto I-444 [US-64] for 0.3 mi
7:15 PM1600.1Turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi towards Denver Ave / Cheyenne Ave
7:15 PM1600.2Turn LEFT (West) onto W 12th St S, then immediately turn RIGHT (North) onto S Denver Ave for 0.4 mi
7:18 PM1600.7 10   Arrive Tulsa
7:38 PM1600.7Depart Tulsa on S Denver Ave (South) for 65 yds
7:38 PM1600.7Turn RIGHT (West) onto W 6th St S for 0.2 mi
7:39 PM1600.9Bear RIGHT (West) onto W 7th St S for 0.3 mi
7:40 PM1601.2Take Ramp onto I-244 [Martin Luther King Memorial Expy] for 5.0 mi towards I-244 / US-75
7:45 PM1606.2Merge onto I-44 [SR-66] for 1.2 mi
7:46 PM1607.5*Toll road* Stay on I-44 [Turner Tpke] (South-West) for 86.1 mi
8:58 PM1693.6Take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-35 [I-44] for 11.2 mi towards I-35 / I-44 / Okla. City / Downtown
9:08 PM1704.8Road name changes to I-40 [US-270] for 2.3 mi towards I-40 / Amarillo
9:10 PM1707.1At exit 149A, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.1 mi towards Western Ave
9:10 PM1707.2Bear RIGHT (East) onto W Sheridan Ave for 0.4 mi
9:11 PM1707.6Turn LEFT (North) onto N Lee Ave for 0.1 mi
9:12 PM1707.7Turn RIGHT (East) onto Colcord Dr for 174 yds
9:12 PM1707.8Turn LEFT (North) onto Channing Sq for 54 yds
9:13 PM1707.9 11   Arrive Oklahoma City
End of day
DAY 5
11:00 AM1707.9Depart Oklahoma City on Channing Sq (South) for 54 yds
11:00 AM1707.9Turn LEFT (East) onto Colcord Dr for 0.2 mi
11:00 AM1708.1Turn RIGHT (South) onto (N) Hudson Ave for 0.4 mi
11:02 AM1708.5Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-40 [US-270] for 202.2 mi towards I-40
1:08 PM1858.5Entering Texas
2:01 PM1910.7Rest break (15 mins)
2:16 PM1910.7At exit 124, stay on I-40 [Old Route 66] (West) for 54.2 mi
3:11 PM1964.9At exit 70, turn LEFT onto Ramp for 0.1 mi towards I-27 / US-60 / US-87 / US-287 / US-87 N / Canyon / Lubbock / Dumas / Downtown
3:11 PM1965.0Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto US-287 [US-60] for 0.4 mi towards US-287 / US-60 / Buchanan St / US-87 N / Dumas / Pampa
3:11 PM1965.4Road name changes to US-87 [S Fillmore St] for 0.6 mi towards US-87 / Fillmore St / Dalhart
3:12 PM1966.0Turn RIGHT (East) onto SR-279 Loop [SE 6th Ave] for 65 yds
3:13 PM1966.0 12   At Amarillo, stay on SR-279 Loop [SE 6th Ave] (East) for 65 yds
Check your departure time; the next stop is in a different time zone.
3:13 PM1966.1Turn RIGHT (South) onto US-60 [US-87] for 0.6 mi
3:14 PM1966.7Road name changes to US-287 [US-60] for 0.2 mi
3:15 PM1966.8Keep RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi towards I-40 / US-287 / Oklahoma City / Fort Worth / Tucumcari
3:15 PM1967.0Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-40 for 132.0 mi towards I-40 / Tucumcari
4:26 PM2037.3Entering New Mexico
5:18 PM2099.0Rest break (15 mins)
5:33 PM2099.0At exit 311, stay on I-40 [US-54] (West) for 93.1 mi
6:51 PM2192.1At exit 218, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.4 mi towards US-285 / Vaughn / Santa Fe
6:51 PM2192.5Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto US-285 for 41.4 mi
7:41 PM2233.8Turn LEFT (North-West) onto Local road(s) for 10 yds
7:41 PM2233.8Take Ramp onto I-25 [US-285] for 6.3 mi towards I-25 / US-285 / US-84
7:46 PM2240.1At exit 284, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 142 yds towards NM-466 / Old Pecos TR.
7:46 PM2240.2Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto SR-466 [Old Pecos Trail] for 1.4 mi towards Old Pecos Trail / Santa Fe
7:49 PM2241.6Keep RIGHT onto Old Pecos Trail for 1.6 mi
7:51 PM2243.2Keep STRAIGHT onto Old Santa Fe Trail for 0.3 mi
7:52 PM2243.5Turn RIGHT (East) onto SR-589 [Paseo de Peralta] for 1.0 mi
Check local time; this stop is in a different time zone.
7:54 PM2244.5 13   Arrive Santa Fe
8:54 PM2244.5Depart Santa Fe on SR-589 [Paseo de Peralta] (West) for 0.1 mi
8:55 PM2244.7Turn RIGHT (North) onto Grant Ave, then immediately turn LEFT (West) onto SR-589 [Paseo de Peralta] for 0.4 mi
8:57 PM2245.1Bear RIGHT (North-West) onto N Guadalupe St for 0.6 mi
8:58 PM2245.7Merge onto US-285 [US-84] for 23.1 mi
9:26 PM2268.9Turn LEFT to stay on US-285 [US-84] for 76.9 mi
11:00 PM2345.8End of day
DAY 6
10:00 AM2345.8Stay on US-285 for 9.1 mi
10:04 AM2349.6Entering Colorado
10:10 AM2354.9Turn RIGHT (North-East) onto US-285 [SR-17] for 29.0 mi
10:46 AM2383.9Turn RIGHT (East) onto US-160 [Main St] for 0.7 mi
10:47 AM2384.5Turn LEFT (North) onto US-160 [Denver Ave] for 14.4 mi
11:05 AM2399.0Turn LEFT (North) onto SR-150 for 19.7 mi
11:37 AM2418.7Turn LEFT (North-West) onto Local road(s) for 0.1 mi
11:38 AM2418.8Bear LEFT (West) onto Local road(s) for 0.4 mi
11:39 AM2419.2Turn LEFT (West) onto Local road(s) for 54 yds
11:39 AM2419.2Turn RIGHT (North) onto Local road(s) for 76 yds
11:39 AM2419.3Turn RIGHT (West) onto Local road(s) for 3.6 mi
11:50 AM2422.9 14   Arrive Great Sand Dunes National Park
2:50 PM2422.9Depart Great Sand Dunes National Park on Local road(s) (East) for 3.6 mi
3:01 PM2426.5Bear RIGHT (South-East) onto Local road(s) for 76 yds
3:02 PM2426.5Turn RIGHT (East) onto Local road(s) for 54 yds
3:02 PM2426.6Turn RIGHT (South-East) onto Local road(s) for 0.4 mi
3:03 PM2427.0Bear RIGHT (South) onto Local road(s) for 0.1 mi
3:03 PM2427.1Turn RIGHT (South) onto SR-150 for 6.2 mi
3:13 PM2433.3Turn RIGHT (North-West) onto CR-6N [Lane 6N] for 16.1 mi
3:40 PM2449.4Turn RIGHT (North) onto SR-17 for 36.7 mi
4:24 PM2486.1Bear RIGHT (North) onto US-285 for 26.5 mi
4:56 PM2512.6Bear LEFT (West) onto (W) US-50 for 45.7 mi
5:51 PM2558.3Rest break (15 mins)
6:06 PM2558.3Stay on US-50 (West) for 40.0 mi
6:55 PM2598.3Turn RIGHT (North) onto SR-92 for 28.2 mi
7:29 PM2626.5Turn LEFT (West) onto Local road(s) for 2.9 mi
7:36 PM2629.4Turn LEFT (South) onto Local road(s) for 0.9 mi
7:39 PM2630.2 15   Arrive Black Canyon of the Gunnison National Park
End of day
DAY 7
11:00 AM2630.2Depart Black Canyon of the Gunnison National Park on Local road(s) (North) for 0.9 mi
11:02 AM2631.1Turn RIGHT (South-East) onto Local road(s) for 2.9 mi
11:09 AM2634.0Turn LEFT (North) onto SR-92 for 45.1 mi
12:05 PM2679.1Turn RIGHT (North) onto US-50 for 39.2 mi
12:52 PM2718.3Turn LEFT (West) onto I-70 Bus [US-50] for 5.7 mi
12:59 PM2724.0Turn LEFT (South-West) onto Local road(s) for 21 yds
12:59 PM2724.0Take Ramp onto I-70 for 67.5 mi towards I-70 / Green River
1:21 PM2749.7Entering Utah
2:03 PM2791.5Rest break (15 mins)
2:18 PM2791.5Stay on I-70 [US-50] (West) for 31.6 mi
2:50 PM2823.1At exit 156, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.9 mi towards US-6 / US-191 / Price / Salt Lake
2:51 PM2824.0Keep STRAIGHT onto US-191 [US-6] for 69.8 mi
4:15 PM2893.8Keep STRAIGHT onto US-6 for 56.4 mi
5:18 PM2950.3Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-15 for 0.3 mi towards I-15 / Salt Lake
5:18 PM2950.5Rest break (15 mins)
5:33 PM2950.5Merge onto I-15 for 49.5 mi
6:15 PM3000.1At exit 310, take Ramp (RIGHT) onto SR-269 [W 600 S] for 1.4 mi towards 600 So.
6:17 PM3001.4Turn LEFT (North) onto US-89 [S State St] for 0.2 mi
6:17 PM3001.6 16   Arrive Salt Lake City
End of day
DAY 8
8:00 AM3001.6Depart Salt Lake City on US-89 [S State St] (South) for 120 yds
Check your departure time; the next stop is in a different time zone.
8:00 AM3001.7Turn RIGHT (West) onto SR-269 [E 500 S] for 1.1 mi
8:01 AM3002.8Take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-15 [I-80] for 82.3 mi towards I-15 / I-80 / Las Vegas / Cheyenne
9:11 AM3085.2At exit 225, take Ramp onto SR-132 [100 St N] for 34.6 mi towards UT-132 / Nephi / Manti
9:53 AM3119.8Turn LEFT (South) onto US-6 [200 St] for 15.9 mi
10:12 AM3135.7Turn RIGHT (West) onto US-50 [US-6] for 43.4 mi
11:05 AM3179.1Rest break (15 mins)
11:20 AM3179.1Stay on US-50 [US-6] (West) for 45.3 mi
12:14 PM3224.4Turn LEFT (South) onto SR-159 for 8.0 mi
12:25 PM3232.4Turn LEFT (South) onto SR-21 for 0.2 mi
12:25 PM3232.6Turn RIGHT (West) onto Local road(s) for 0.9 mi
12:28 PM3233.6Entering Nevada
12:28 PM3233.6Road name changes to CR-42 for 2.3 mi
12:34 PM3235.9Keep STRAIGHT onto CR-42 [Snake Creek Rd] for 1.3 mi
12:37 PM3237.2Road name changes to Great Basin National Park [NF-448] for 7.6 mi
Check local time; this stop is in a different time zone.
12:56 PM3244.9Turn RIGHT (North) onto Local road(s) for 0.9 mi
12:58 PM3245.7 17   Arrive Great Basin National Park
3:58 PM3245.7Depart Great Basin National Park on Local road(s) (South) for 0.9 mi
4:01 PM3246.6Turn LEFT (East) onto Great Basin National Park [NF-448] for 7.6 mi
4:20 PM3254.3Road name changes to CR-42 [Snake Creek Rd] for 4.1 mi
4:30 PM3258.4Turn LEFT (West) onto SR-487 [Baker Ave] for 10.4 mi
4:43 PM3268.8Keep STRAIGHT onto US-50 [US-6] for 55.5 mi
5:50 PM3324.3Turn LEFT (West) onto US-6 for 62.4 mi
7:05 PM3386.7Rest break (15 mins)
7:20 PM3386.7Stay on US-6 (South-West) for 105.7 mi
9:27 PM3492.4Keep RIGHT onto Local road(s) for 0.1 mi
9:27 PM3492.5Bear RIGHT (West) onto US-6 [US-95] for 40.6 mi
10:16 PM3533.1Turn LEFT (West) onto US-6 for 6.2 mi
10:23 PM3539.3Rest break (15 mins)
10:38 PM3539.3Stay on US-6 (West) for 17.6 mi
11:00 PM3557.0End of day
DAY 9
10:00 AM3557.0Stay on US-6 for 16.8 mi
10:12 AM3567.2Entering California
10:20 AM3573.7Turn RIGHT (West) onto SR-120 for 45.4 mi
11:14 AM3619.1Turn RIGHT (North) onto US-395 [SR-120] for 4.7 mi
11:20 AM3623.9Turn LEFT (South) onto SR-120 [Airport Rd] for 32.9 mi
11:59 AM3656.8Turn RIGHT (North) onto Local road(s) for 2.0 mi
12:05 PM3658.8 18   Arrive Yosemite National Park
3:05 PM3658.8Depart Yosemite National Park on Local road(s) (South) for 2.0 mi
3:11 PM3660.8Turn RIGHT (West) onto SR-120 [Tioga Pass Rd] for 25.8 mi
3:43 PM3686.6Turn RIGHT (West) onto SR-120 [Big Oak Flat Rd] for 51.9 mi
4:45 PM3738.5Turn LEFT (West) onto SR-108 [SR-120] for 25.0 mi
5:14 PM3763.6Turn RIGHT (North) onto SR-120 [CR-J14] for 19.9 mi
5:38 PM3783.5Take Ramp (LEFT) onto SR-120 [SR-99] for 0.5 mi towards CA-120 / Fresno / Los Angeles
5:39 PM3784.0Turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.4 mi towards CA-120 / San Francisco
5:39 PM3784.4Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto SR-120 for 5.8 mi
5:45 PM3790.2Take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-5 for 2.3 mi towards I-5 / San Francisco / Los Angeles
5:47 PM3792.6Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-205 for 14.0 mi towards I-205 / I-580 / San Francisco
5:59 PM3806.6Merge onto I-580 for 7.6 mi
6:05 PM3814.2Rest break (15 mins)
6:20 PM3814.2Stay on I-580 (West) for 35.3 mi
6:50 PM3849.6Turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi towards Harrison Street / MacArthur Boulevard
6:51 PM3849.7Keep STRAIGHT onto Santa Clara Ave for 0.1 mi
6:51 PM3849.9Keep LEFT to stay on Santa Clara Ave for 153 yds
6:51 PM3850.0Turn RIGHT (North-East) onto Fairmount Ave for 164 yds
6:52 PM3850.0 19   Arrive 188 Moss Way, Oakland, CA 94611